?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 January 2011 @ 01:22 am
[Translation] - Wink Up June 2010 Yabu and Inoo Cross Talk  
Since no one had translate this cross talk and inooislove aka Rosechan request this (I'm so sorry Rosechan, i take very looong time to finish this *bow deeply. So.....

They're talking about their Spring Con and how their first met in audition.
There is little YabuNoo raburabu yo ^_~

Thank's to Miki-san, my Japanese friend for helping me so that i can finish this translation.
And hikarinoniji for allow me to translate this cross talk.

Warning : UNBETA-ed so you may found error grammars. I don't know who can help me for beta-ing this translation T.T
Feel free to correct and sorry for my terrible English.

OK, Enjoy it~ ^^



Inoo : We are the “Same Age Pair”

Yabu : We’re not even in the same age. You’re starting off with patethic lie already (laugh)

Inoo : Haha.. Hey, listen. I heard it from the staff a little while ago that there seems a lot of fans who think you and I fight over Hikaru (laugh). That’s ridiculous.

Yabu : What? Give me a break! (laugh) 

Inoo : It’s true. I don’t even want Hikaru. (because the one you want is Yabu right?!! LOL). But, actually I know Hikaru more than Yabu.

Yabu : Don’t joke. I know Hikaru more than you. But, this is only a joke (laugh).

Inoo : But, to tell the truth, I don’t know too much about Hikaru’s private life. Because I can’t figure out what he’s thinking recently. (Inoo said with a little girly tone).

Yabu : Are you his girlfriend?!! (laugh). Yes, you’re right. Sometimes he has this lonely look on his face. (Yabu said with a girly tone too).

Inoo : What the heck? You are getting on my joke too (laugh).   

Yabu : This conversation is just random so don’t believe a word of it (laugh). Ah, I have something to say to you today! During the concert, stop making me laugh when our eyes met! Especially when Shadow Boys and like a cool song too! (laugh) 

Inoo : I didn’t make you laugh especially. I became feeling funny because you are laughing for long time when our eyes met.

Yabu : No, you try to make laugh absolutely. Because your movement is strange! When the member becomes in a row during the song, your movement at that time is absolutely strange, though it returns in You → I → You.

Inoo : Well, just a little bit (laugh). Because you return the reaction at such time so I become happy. The probability of Keito and Ryutaro usually no reaction (laugh).

Yabu : I was feeling vaguely, you and I move such the same timing. When I try to laugh you, you also try to laugh me with weird movement (laugh).

Inoo : Hahaha, you’re right!

Yabu : In Hitomi No Screen, our choreography is comparatively detailed. When watch on TV, I think that you didn’t notice our details of dance because other members reflect. But when coming to our concert, check such a details out (laugh). And I have another scoop, it has the moment when BEST breaks back (laugh).

Inoo : Yeah, you mean when 7 sing “Ganbarettsugo” right?!! BEST does stand by in the same place at that song. Our tension at that time is considerably high.

Yabu : We are dancing the original creation dance by ourselves according to the song. But in certain cases, our tension is higher than 7 on the stage (laugh).

Inoo : It feels like release our hot thing that inside our bodies (laugh). Daichan is the one do it first, then it is gradually infected to everyone, finally all of us were dancing. (so, Daichan do it first? before i read this, i think it's Yabu who do it first) 

Yabu : It’s Takaki who messed up now (laugh). Will they put that in Bonus Future on DVD?? (laugh). Staff-san was like “What are they doing??, it will become quite interesting (laugh).

Inoo : We fell over too much and almost blundered (laugh). We are was like “It’s bad, it is not the time to doing this kind of things”. We’re panicked very much (laugh).

Yabu : This time, there is a scene that i’m singing with your piano.(I Love that song yo~ >_< )

Inoo : I make a mistake only once while playing the piano. I’m so nervous. When I’m nervous, I notice that you try to make me relax. You are unexpectedly gentle.

Yabu : “Unexpectedly” is too much (laugh). Because I mingle with you for long time, unconsciously it giving feeling like we’re together.

Inoo : Anyway, we auditioned on the same day. We also together in the same elevator that toward the hall.

Yabu : I also remember that. You definitely wearing the straw hat.

Inoo : What? I don’t wear that!

Yabu : Yes, You were wearing that hat! I remember every little thing about you! (then he gets embarrassed after saying it).(You said it Yabu, don't blame us if we're misunderstood your relationship with Inoo LOL )  

Inoo : You gets embarrassed (laugh) (Don't be shy Yabu!!!). But, when you was little, you didn’t talk much as now.

Yabu : You right. Even we were in different unit. I feel that your character has been understood more deeply recently.(laugh).

Inoo : I might be unexpectedly shy of strangers. But I already used up with that (laugh). Only performance in Osaka left when this interview goes out.

END 

THOUGH MAYBE I'M NOT GONNA POST THIS IN ANY COMMUNITY, DON'T EVER THINK TO REPOST THIS TRANSLATION!
If you want to share this article to the other, feel free to link back my journal. But please don't repost or re-translate this translation.
Thank you in advance.
 
 
Current Location: My world
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: 上田竜也-花の舞う街
 
 
 
Kizaaoisoranohikari on January 13th, 2011 02:40 pm (UTC)
REALLY!!!!!! This OT3 makes me scream all night!!!!!! LOL

And YabuNoo moment!!! *flails *dies
THEY'RE JUST TOO REAL OMFG!!!!!

I remember every little thing about you! <- THIS THIS THIS AND THIS!!! The most thing which makes me almost dying in happiness!!!!!!!

Anyway sankyuu for translating Pinkuchan! XDD
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on January 13th, 2011 07:35 pm (UTC)
Deshou~~!!! YabuNoo is just too real right!!!!

I remember every little thing about you!<- THIS THIS THIS AND THIS!!! The most thing which makes me almost dying in happiness!!!!!!! <-- ME TOO!!! >_<

You're welcome Kizachan ^^
LurvelyGurllurvelygurl on January 13th, 2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
hoho... i think those staff read fanfics..muahahahaha xP LOL
Girly InooBu talking about Hika..awwww... *blink blink*
Thanks for the translation ^_^
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on January 13th, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
Hahaha... maybe XDD

You're welcome ^^
Studly Bear who loves Zoey Boo Tygraerinteguchi on January 13th, 2011 08:59 pm (UTC)
thank you. :)
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on January 13th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
You're welcome n_n
inooislove on January 13th, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
Aahhhhhhhh...finally.
fly to read.
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on January 13th, 2011 09:45 pm (UTC)
I'm so sorry Rosechan, make you waiting for long time m(_ _)m
(no subject) - inooislove on January 13th, 2011 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiinopink on January 13th, 2011 10:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kenoo_chankenoo_chan on January 13th, 2011 09:33 pm (UTC)
"I remember every little thing about you"

ahhh it makes my world happy...

thanks for translating^_^
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on January 13th, 2011 09:51 pm (UTC)
Yeah, me too. This sentance make me almost dying in happiness (~.~)''
ai_yuyanai_yuyan on January 14th, 2011 02:22 am (UTC)
Inoo : Haha.. Hey, listen. I heard it from the staff a little while ago that there seems a lot of fans who think you and I fight over Hikaru (laugh). That’s ridiculous. (i thought Yabu and Hikaru fight over Inoo xPPPPP)

thank you for translating :D member ai <3
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on March 11th, 2011 12:19 pm (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
hayaku: hikarumint_hayaku on March 10th, 2011 02:36 pm (UTC)
This is hilarious from top to bottom. xD
Yabu remembered every little thing about Inoo probably bcoz Inoo was too puri-puri-pretty lol
Thank you for translating~ ^^
Pink Pink: pic#ASDFGHJKL!!!!!kawaiinopink on March 11th, 2011 12:21 pm (UTC)
LOL Inoo is really puri puri pretty..

You're welcome ^^
Mikkisawakonotsadako on March 10th, 2011 04:13 pm (UTC)
so cute. X)

thanks for translating.
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on March 11th, 2011 12:23 pm (UTC)
This couple are really cute.

You're welcome ^^
チュイタ: inoobusweet_pleione on March 10th, 2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
uaaaaaaaaaaahh....
kawaii~...
inoobuuuuuuuuuu
♥♥♥

too many inoobu rabu rabu
LOL
"I remember every little thing about you!" --> kyaaa, kou-chan, just admit it that you have feeling for inoo, LOL

and at first, they fight over hikaru, that was kawaii, hikanoo vs. yabuhika vs. inoobu
XDD

ah, their dancing when 7 sang ganbaretsugo was indeed hilarious, their tensions were incredibly high
XP

thanks for translating this one pink-chan
^^
Pink Pink: pic#ASDFGHJKL!!!!!kawaiinopink on March 11th, 2011 12:25 pm (UTC)
Cho kawaii!!! ♥♥♥♥♥♥

Yabu seems have feeling for Inoo.
I'm almost dying in happiness when read that sentance.

You're welcome ^^
pranks98pranks98 on March 10th, 2011 09:14 pm (UTC)
thank u very much for translating this^^
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on March 11th, 2011 12:26 pm (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
etonlovejpetonialovejap on March 10th, 2011 10:43 pm (UTC)
thanks for your translation :D
HAHHAHHA. "I heard it from the staff a little while ago that there seems a lot of fans who think you and I fight over Hikaru (laugh). That’s ridiculous."-->this made me laugh out when reading in chem classXDDDDD
ermmm...i think they really did XD


Yabu : “Unexpectedly” is too much (laugh). Because I mingle with you for long time, unconsciously it giving feeling like we’re together.

Inoo : Anyway, we auditioned on the same day. We also together in the same elevator that toward the hall.


hahhahahah. (sweet memory neee~!)


OMG.I remember every little thing about you! (then he gets embarrassed after saying it)-->OMGOMGOMGOMG~!!

what did you say XD




thanks~!!! i really like this interview :3
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on March 11th, 2011 12:27 pm (UTC)
Inoo and Yabu have alot sweet memory.

You're welcome ^^
andreecynthia on March 11th, 2011 12:50 am (UTC)
*flails*

YabuHikaNoo <3333

i love how Inoo and Yabu are speaking as if they were Hika's girlfriends xDDD (YOU'RE A PLAYER, HIKARU xDDDD *shot*)

I remember every little thing about you!
*diiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiies*

THEIR HEARTS GO DOKI DOKI FOR EACH OTHER~~!!!! *loves*
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on March 11th, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
LOL
Me too, i'm can dying in happiness read that sentance lol

sookeisookei on March 11th, 2011 09:54 am (UTC)
even though they talked about nothing in particular, its still so cute!
Pink Pink: pic#だきしめてkawaiinopink on March 11th, 2011 12:33 pm (UTC)
Indeed! Inoo and Yabu are cute!!!

m0m0: Yabu Yo!m0m0kit on March 12th, 2011 07:04 am (UTC)
ah, thank you for translating this :3
this crosstalk is really really cute <3
Pink Pink: pic#ASDFGHJKL!!!!!kawaiinopink on March 14th, 2011 01:55 pm (UTC)
yes. it's really cute ^^
Tingketingke2104 on March 14th, 2011 01:21 pm (UTC)
Awwww. InooBu love and then there's YabuHikaNoo~ <3
They're awesomeee! <3

THANK YOU!
Pink Pinkkawaiinopink on March 14th, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)
You're welcome ^^